USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
  • Contacts

Apartamentos De 2 Quartos Em Porto De Galinhas

Book Your Stay
2026-09-26
2026-09-27

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

100

Apartamentos De 2 Quartos Em Porto De Galinhas

 Wi-Fi
 Swimming Pool

Indoor swimming pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

The 6-room Apartamentos De 2 Quartos Em Porto De Galinhas is located in the Porto de Galinhas City-Centre district of Porto de Galinhas, a mere 9 minutes' walk from Shopping Porto Rico and offers a steam room and a sauna. Staying in the apartment, nestled right near the Piscinas Naturais de Porto de Galinhas, guests can relax on a terrace.

This apartment has a convenient location 500 m from the So Arte Gallery. Apartamentos De 2 Quartos Em Porto De Galinhas is near a lake and Maracaípe Beach is around 10 minutes away by car. The accommodation is approximately 3 km from the Porto de Galinhas.

Enhancing your comfort, a walk-in shower can be found at the apartment. Furthermore, the private bathroom offers a hairdryer.

There is an outdoor swimming pool for guests to relax in.

  • Local attractions
  • Porto De Galinhas Center
    50 m
  • Igreja Batista
    350 m
  • So Arte
    400 m
  • Natural Pools Porto De Galinhas
    250 m
  • Vila de Porto de Galinhas Beach
    400 m
  • Primeira Igreja Batista Em Porto De Galinhas
    350 m
  • Giroskka Bar
    450 m
  • Capela Nossa Senhora do Desterro
    450 m
  • Aica Diving
    200 m
  • Porto Cult
    350 m
  • Airports
  • Guararapes
    54 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • No pets allowed
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift

Meals and drinks

  • Shared kitchen
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Outdoor dining area

Activities and relaxation

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room

Services

  • Grocery shopping service

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Curtains

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out: from 06:00 until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ❓

    Where is Apartamentos De 2 Quartos Em Porto De Galinhas placed?

    Apartamentos De 2 Quartos Em Porto De Galinhas can be found right in the centre of Porto de Galinhas, right near Piscinas Naturais de Porto de Galinhas.
  • ❓

    What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamentos De 2 Quartos Em Porto De Galinhas?

    Guests of Apartamentos De 2 Quartos Em Porto De Galinhas can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Shopping Porto Rico, placed only 9 minutes' walk away. Other sights are port of chickens (3 km) as well as Coqueiral de Maracaipe (2.4 km).
  • ❓

    How far is the city centre from Apartamentos De 2 Quartos Em Porto De Galinhas?

    It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Apartamentos De 2 Quartos Em Porto De Galinhas to the city centre.
  • ❓

    What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamentos De 2 Quartos Em Porto De Galinhas?

    At Apartamentos De 2 Quartos Em Porto De Galinhas, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00.
  • ❓

    Which spa facilities does the apartment provide?

    On-site, guests of the apartment can relax with a steam room and a sauna.
  • ❓

    What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this apartment?

    Guests staying at this apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Barcaxeira, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant Restaurante Frutos Do Mar Do Cunha is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating.
  • ❓

    Does Apartamentos De 2 Quartos Em Porto De Galinhas have an on-site swimming pool?

    Certainly, Apartamentos De 2 Quartos Em Porto De Galinhas features an outdoor swimming pool.
  • ❓

    Does Apartamentos De 2 Quartos Em Porto De Galinhas provide any amenities for individuals traveling for business purposes?

    Apartamentos De 2 Quartos Em Porto De Galinhas ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a work desk.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-09-26
2026-09-27

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Apartamentos De 2 Quartos Em Porto De Galinhas, Brazil

Sn Praca Oito, Porto de Galinhas, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © allgalinhashotels.com

All rights reserved